RUST//RECON
Ban findings48 unique
VAC
22
Game + EAC
32
Unique SteamIDs · all time
RUST//RECON

Real report example

Full Rust Recon sample report

This read-only example uses public data returned for SteamID64 76561198661077237. It includes the optional premium account valuation so visitors can see the report format before running their own lookup.

Run your own lookup

Fresh premium scan captured September 11, 2026 at 9:45 PM CDT. Public records and market estimates can change.

High-visibility ban alertGAME BAN SIGNAL DETECTED

Steam reports one game ban. Steam does not identify the game or anti-cheat provider, so EAC cannot be confirmed from this response alone.

Premium Steam account value cross-checkAvailable
Games + skins total$40.17Combined public estimate
Inventory & skins$0.18Live market estimate
Game library value$39.99Visible owned games
Modeled resale$6.17Estimate, not a sale price

Account-value figures returned by GalaxyWarden. The Rust inventory cross-check independently estimated 12 items at $7.52; source estimates can differ.

Resolved identityLive public profile
Public Steam avatar for 357 Sheesh Moe
Offline

357 | Sheesh Moe

76561198661077237
78/100Review closely
Steam level
8
Account age
39 days
Rust lifetime
254.9h
Games visible
2
Public friends
14
Profile location
United States
Public data visibilityCurrent response
Steam profilePublic
Games & playtimePublic
Friends listPublic
InventoryPublic
Signal matrix8 checks
VAC statusNo ban shown
Steam game bans1
Flagged friend correlation1 of 14
Profile transparencyPublic
Account age39 days
Rust hours under 1,000254.9h
Steam levelLevel 8
Elevated headshot rate24.5%
Account maturity & activityPublic Steam data
Account created
Aug. 3, 2026
Rust lifetime
254.9h
Rust · 2 weeks
0.0h
Last Steam logoff
18 days before scan
Rust combat indicatorsSteam lifetime statistics
Headshot rate24.5%62 headshots / 253 hits
Accuracy13.6%253 hits / 1,854 shots
K/D0.5757 kills / 100 deaths
WarBandits217.6h0.94 K/D · 1.7% shots were headshots
Combat analysisSteam + WarBandits
Steam kills vs. deaths0.57 K/D
Kills · 57
Deaths · 100
WarBandits kills vs. deaths0.94 K/D
Kills · 348
Deaths · 371
Steam shot analysis1,854 shots
Accuracy13.6%
Headshots per hit24.5%
253 hits · 62 headshots
Headshot comparisonDifferent provider definitions
Steam · per hit24.5%
WarBandits · per kill56.9%
Provider definitions are shown separately to avoid a misleading direct comparison.
Public friend network14/14 checked
Flagged friends1
VAC0
Game bans1
Fresh accounts0
#1
Rui Ace765611992738981141 game ban · 4y 4m · Lvl 8 · 1,993.4h
32/100Review
#2
_4rk_76561199832482714Lvl 1 · 1y 6m · 144.1h
6/100Context
#3
Musky Slayer76561198724641162Lvl 1 · 5m · 368.8h
6/100Context
#4
starlight76561199410113435Lvl 0 · 3y 10m · 487.9h
6/100Context
#5
vibez818276561199587711678Lvl 3 · 2y 9m · 911.7h
6/100Context
#6
ZeZe76561198733799196Lvl 2 · 6m · 1,128h
6/100Context
#7
Ayato76561199432430409Lvl 57 · 3y 10m · 0h
0/100Low
#8
clever gamble76561199347807081Lvl 11 · 4y 3m
0/100Low
#9
Dumber76561199050171297Lvl 11 · 6y 5m · 3,590.0h
0/100Low
#10
Mike From Payroll76561199439659786Age and hours private
0/100Low
#11
pengwun76561198707302435Lvl 13 · 4m
0/100Low
#12
riyou reaper76561199591946714Age and hours private
0/100Low
#13
Scream76561199168288908Lvl 56 · 5y 4m · 6,851.7h
0/100Low
#14
xElemonator76561199175483380Age and hours private
0/100Low
Source coverageAt capture time

SteamProfile, bans, friends, games, playtime, level, inventory, and combat statistics returned.

Server ArmourReturned zero server bans, one game ban, and no visible VAC or EAC flag.

WarBanditsReturned playtime and combat statistics for its tracked network.

BattleMetricsSteamID search was restricted by the configured API account (HTTP 403).

RustWhoNo public record was returned during this sample capture.

Source disagreement & ban correlationPreserved for review
Steam game ban1 visible · last ban 21 days before capture
Validation-case EACUser-confirmed current EAC ban in the September 2 reference capture
Server Armour1 game ban · 0 server bans · VAC false · EAC false
Community pluginsNo community-plugin bans returned in the reference capture
BanSearchAutomated access blocked; exact profile link supplied for manual verification
InterpretationProvider absence remains unknown, not cleared. The report retains both the ban signal and source disagreement.
Steam account informationResolved formats
SteamID64
76561198661077237
SteamID32
STEAM_0:1:350405754
Created
August 3, 2026
Country shown
United States
Source mode
Live public sources + stored history
Name & level historyStored observations
Name observations
49 scans · one observed name
Observed name
357 | Sheesh Moe
Level observations
8 stored entries
Level range
8 → 8 · no change
Network statistics & community checksFull provider status
WarBandits217.56h · 348 kills · 371 deaths · 198 headshots · 11,674 shots · 0.94 K/D
Cross-network aggregate1 source · 0.94 K/D · 56.9% headshots per kill
Rusty MooseInteractive player search required
RustoriaNo public player match returned
Vital RustInteractive player search required
RustStatsAPI not configured for this capture
RustWhoUpstream rejected automated access (HTTP 403)
BattleMetricsConfigured account denied SteamID search (HTTP 403)
Stored research history37 snapshots
First capturedSeptember 5, 2026
Latest captureSeptember 11, 2026 · 9:45 PM CDT
Risk history78/100 · stable
Ban history1 game ban · 0 VAC
Friend history14 public friends
Inventory history$7.52 independent estimate

Run the same report on another SteamID64

Enter a SteamID64 or exact Steam profile URL, select Premium Steam account valuation, and allow approximately 30–45 seconds for the complete cross-check.

Open player lookup